Back to top

Spring 2015 Dean's List

Two hundred and ninety-eight students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the Spring 2015 semester. To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible. Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Spring 2015.

Summa Cum Laude (3.80-4.00)

Anderson, John E.
Bailey, Hunter J.
Bain, Rachel L.
Baker, Mary A.
Banks, Beverly C.
Bond, Courtney N.
Bowers, Mariah N.
Boykin, Courtney J.
Brock, Sarah K.
Burg, Alison P.
Burke, Landon D.
Burysek, Mackenzie J.
Butler, Alexis R.
Byerly, Austin T.
Carr, Mika
Castillo, Tiana N.
Castle, Rebecca L.
Cherry, Lindsey M.
Clark, Danielle C.
Cline, Caitlyn M.
Condrone, Chandler K.
Cook, Carmyn I.
Davis, Makenzy R.
Deaton, Michaela
Denniston, Kayln C.
Dildine, Shelby M.
Dilworth, Hallie E.
Donnelly, Katherine H.
Drexler, Sarah A.
Dudrick, Roxanne S.
Duggan, Mary C.
Erdogan, Melodi
Eubank, Paige A.
Eubanks, Madison R.
Ford, Evan C.
Fowler, William H.
French, Leah E.
Frye, Vanessa R.
Galbraith, Morgan E.
Generotti, Jonathan R.
Georgopoulos, Devyn R.
Graves, Clint G.
Groome, Alisha N.
Gross, Cody T.
Haggard, Sean A.
Hanson, Marsadee K.
Hausman, Hannah E.
Hayes, Mallory G.
Hinds, Bradley I.
Holland, Andrew F.
Humberger, Holly E.
Irons, Madison K.
Isaacs, Miranda R.
Jellicorse, Robert W.
Karsten, Jessica K.
Kearns, Ethan A.
Keene, Margaret G.
Keny, Kelsey E.
King, Emily L.
Kirkpatrick, Angela M.
Kirkpatrick, Carly E.
Knight, Kristin H.
Krieger, Kelsey A.
Lamb, Emilee K.
Lambert, Kaitlin N.
Linder, Megan A.
Lucas, Savannah
Manning, Christopher H.
Maroney, Meredith J.
Marshall, Sarah E.
Martin, Mckenzie S.
Mayfield, Madison L.
Miller, Hallie B.
Mitchell, Connor A.
Monla-Hassan, Joud
Murphy, Benjamin W.
Murphy, Channing A.
Myers, Amanda L.
Mynatt, Sarah C.
Nanavati, Altaf P.
Nelson, Alexandra A.
Nelson, Jarrod C.
Newson, Alana J.
Norris, Seth A.
Owens, Taylor A.
Ownby, Carisa J.
Padgett, Whitney J.
Pagan, Mccord C.
Pentecost, Dylan R.
Phillips, Kyle L.
Pirkle, Rebecca M.
Plemmons, Abigail E.
Richardson, Allyn A.
Richardson, Riley M.
Rife, Taylor N.
Riggins, Mallory G.
Robinette, Mara J.
Robinson, Lauren E.
Rutherford, Kelsie N.
Schutte, Kodi L.
Scott, Katie D.
Serro, Scott D.
Sims, Story E.
Sircy, Bayleigh M.
Smith, Maria D.
Stacy, Rachel A.
Stevenson, Austyn L.
Strong, Sarah A.
Stuck, Austin D.
Thiessen, Christina N.
Thomas, Tara E.
Tombul, Alexander J.
Troutman, Carlton D.
Underwood, Rachel L.
Van Veghel, Katie A.
Veronesi, Alan R.
Waibel, Tess R.
Weinstein, Rebecca A.
Whaley, Danielle M.
Wilson, Amber R.
Woods, Steven D.
Zechman, Abigail B.

Magna Cum Laude (3.65-3.79)

Atkins, Jacob M.
Beard, Samantha B.
Bernstein, Todd H.
Boley, Brooke D.
Botsis, Chris S
Brinkley, Molly E.
Bruck, Jacy Z.
Callaway, William M.
Cantrell, Parker E.
Carr, Annie E.
Carr, Jessica A.
Cather, Hannah R.
Chamberlain, Ashley B.
Christopher, Kayla M.
Chyka, Katherine E.
Cikovic, Matthew C.
Crawford, Justin F.
Crone, William P.
Darnell, Laura A.
Fowler, Isaac J.
Gilmore, Taylor M.
Harlow, Courtney N.
Hill, Heidi M.
Hofstra, Jocelyn A.
Job, Ashley R.
Johnson, Victoria A.
Jonas, Cameo M.
Jones, Maggie E.
Kadien, Scott J.
Kill, Anna C.
Lamb, Sara K.
Langford, Jeremy S.
Laprade, Melanie K.
Leturno, Lisa M.
Limerick, Lindsey A.
Lively, Joshua H.
Loope, Allison T.
Missimer, Sarah E.
Montgomery, Holly R.
Moog, Sarah R.
Moore, Lauren N.
Newport, Kalyn M.
Nowin, Tyler J.
Oguguam, Elizabeth N.
Pelot, Amanda H.
Perry, Cheyenne
Perryman, Nathaniel R.
Premji, Noreen
Reisser, Kellyn M.
Rice, Nicole M.
Roark, Cortney K.
Roberts, Jeff S.
Rosenthal, Elizabeth C.
Roy, Sidney E.
Rummage, Rebecca D.
Ruuska, Luis W.
Santa, Gabriella S.
Schaeffer, Mitchell R.
Schlechter, Abbie J.
Sharp, Ashley N.
Siano, Emily L.
Slimp, Ashley C.
Speaks, Sage E.
Suazo, Kayla G.
Testerman, Misha O.
Toye, Jonathan D.
Turner, Ransom W.
Ugo-Obi, Chiazom E.
Van Hooser, Julia E.
Vernich, Jill A.
Wade, Alexander
Wainner, Courtney N.
Wilkes, Dylan D.

Cum Laude (3.50-3.64)

Achs, Jordan B.
Adkins, Britney J.
Alonzo, Madeline H.
Anderson, Jenna L.
Armstrong, Kristine E.
Aucoin, Gretchen N.
Babcock, Savannah N.
Balogun, Rilwan
Banks, Katherine N.
Barber, Sarah M.
Batson, Lauren E.
Bock, Janice R.
Bond, Michaela S.
Brown, John E.
Brown, Kimberly J.
Bruder, Kelsey M.
Bryan, Meagan E.
Callahan, Clint Y.
Carroll, Hannah G.
Carter, Andraya N.
Chastain, Jeffrey T.
Childress, Taylor J.
Coley, Samantha L.
Coward, Montana P.
Cox, Thomas H.
Culver, Cameron J.
Curtis, Channing P.
Dematteo, Kirbee L.
Dorman, Travis E.
Duncan, William R.
Fernandez, Matthew P.
Fisher, Morgan E.
French, Courtney
Garrison, Jordyn G.
Gentry, Molly M.
George, Alexa C.
Geranen-Groover, Kaily S.
Gibson, Eric
Graves, Emily A.
Gresham, Natalie B.
Hancock, Tanner L.
Hatmaker, Macie E.
Hohimer, Breann G.
Hoke, Stephanie M.
Howard, Olivia G.
Hughes, Christen S.
Hunt, Alexandria P.
Johnson, John M.
Johnson, Olivia K.
Johnson, Victoria L.
Klebe, Patricia L.
Lambert, Alexys L.
Lawley, Cara G.
Le Flore, Gabrielle J.
Lee, Margaret G.
Lera, Samantha H.
Levine, Matthew W.
Lombino, Lia M.
Mangione, Tiffany M.
Markey, Melitta G.
Mayo-Gray, Aysia N.
Mcclung, Anna
McGinnis, Noah M.
Mcmeekin, Lydia C.
Meredith, Evan M.
Middleton, Alexa C.
Miller, Gabrielle N.
Miller, Travis L.
Morelock, Avery Q.
Moss, Ethan H.
Panzica, Lucas
Pietila, Emmie
Poston, Mckenzie L.
Rashad, Ahmed
Raucoules, Gregory J.
Reece, Cassidy R.
Rich, Alexandra J.
Rothermel, Olivia C.
Sams, Betty M.
Schroeder, Sydney A.
Schweikert, Faith
Sebby, Jared W.
Sloan, Thomas E.
Smith, Cherie N.
Sorey, Jordan R.
Steen, Chaney E.
Stout, Beverly C.
Terry, Jamesia L.
Testut, Michael S.
Townsend, Katheryne C.
Tunnell, Millie G.
Van Scoy, Kayla G.
Vanderford, Tei U.
Villas, Connor R.
Walker, Ashley E.
Waters, Cameo A.
Webb, Jennifer C.
White, Jennifer G.
White, Taylor J.
Winstead, Abigail N.
Woodside, Cody W.
Worsham, Jared N.
Young, Amelia H.