Back to top

Spring 2014 Dean's List

Two hundred and ninety-two students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the Spring 2014 semester.  To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible.

Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Spring 2014.


Summa Cum Laude (3.80-4.00)
Anderson, Autumn N.
Bailey, Hunter J.
Banks, Katherine N.
Barclay, Andelyn K.
Beyer, Bryce L.
Bishop, Madeleine K.
Black, Casey E.
Bowers, Mariah N.
Brake, Jennifer M.
Brock, Sarah K.
Bruck, Jacy Z.
Burdick, Cassidie C.
Burg, Alison P.
Burns, Taylor M.
Butch, Steven R.
Butler, Alexis R.
Caldwell, Christie A.
Carr, Annie E.
Carroll, Hannah G.
Carter, Andraya N.
Chase-Greenwood, Ola Carmel C.
Chyka, Katherine E.
Coley, Samantha L.
Condrone, Chandler K.
Davis, Makenzy R.
Dejarnette, Jordan F.
Delpilar, Jacqueline S.
Dickson, Heather A.
Donnelly, Katherine H.
Drexler, Sarah A.
Dudrick, Roxanne S.
Dumont, Bailey N.
Erdogan, Melodi  
Eubank, Paige A.
Gatliff, Michael C.
Gaul, Katherine T.
Generotti, Jonathan R.
Geranen-Groover, Kaily S.
Glascock, Christopher M.
Gregg, Lauren E.
Gregov, Natalie M.
Groome, Alisha N.
Gross, Cody T.
Haislip, Kathryn M.
Hall, Julia M.
Harlow, Courtney N.
Helton, Carlin A.
Hibma, Christine J.
Hofstra, Jocelyn A.
Hoke, Stephanie M.
Holcomb, Allie N.
Howard, Olivia G.
Humberger, Holly E.
Ivey, Savannah P.
Jellicorse, Robert W.
Karsten, Jessica K.
Kidd, Chloe A.
Kirkpatrick, Angela M.
Kirkpatrick, Carly E.
Klebe, Patricia L.
Knight, Kristin H.
Lamb, Emilee K.
Le Flore, Gabrielle J.
Leath, Lauren A.
Leonard, Robert E.
Lively, Joshua H.
Malone, Garth A.
Mangin, Julia L.
Mangione, Tiffany M.
Marshall, Sarah E.
Martin, Michael W.
Mcclardy, Derek A.
Mccluney, Louis J.
Mcclung, Anna
Missimer, Sarah E.
Murphy, Benjamin W.
Mynatt, Sarah C.
Nelson, Alexandra A.
Nelson, Jacob L.
Ownby, Carisa J.
Packer, Hillary B.
Padgett, Whitney J.
Paterson, Sara E.
Perry, Cheyenne  
Perryman, Nathaniel R.
Phillips, Kayla K.
Pirkle, Rebecca M.
Pratt, Rebecka L.
Premji, Noreen
Quinn, Daniel J.
Redmond, Emily C.
Reeves, Caroline L.
Rice, Kaitlyn T.
Rieder, Kelley N.
Robbins, Deborah L.
Robinette, Mara J.
Robinson, Lauren E.
Rutherford, Kelsie N.
Safren, Anna L.
Sams, Betty M.
Scott, Katie D.
Sebby, Jared W.
Shannon, Jerry C.
Sims, Mason M.
Smith, Corinne L.
Solomon, Maggie E.
Stablein, Angela M.
Stevenson, Austyn L.
Stout, Beverly C.
Strong, Sarah A.
Sturm, Rachel R.
Swisher, Andrew R.
Thiessen, Christina N.
Thompson, Kendall B.
Tice, Patrick A.
Topham, Sydney E.
Toye, Jonathan D.
Ugo-Obi, Chiazom E.
Van Veghel, Katie A.
Veronesi, Alan R.
Voges, Lynley A.
Ward, Joshua M.
Watt, Kristen M.
Westmoreland, Faymie S.
Whaley, Danielle M.
Williams, Kristen D.
Zechman, Abigail B.


Magna Cum Laude (3.65-3.79)
Ackerman, Teresa A.
Ahmad, Garrett T.
Aicklen, Christina M.
Alley, Samuel M.
Atkins, Anne M.
Atkins, Jacob M.
Baker, Caroline M.
Barksdale, Drew T.
Blake, Rachelle A.
Burysek, Mackenzie J.
Carr, Jessica A.
Cherry, Lindsey M.
Coco, Claudia C.
Coffin, Jacob
Cook, Jacquelyn M.
Coward, Montana P.
Croy, Kayla M.
Crutchfield, Stephanie M.
Darnell, Laura A.
Denniston, Kayln C.
Duff, Kathleen 
Duncan, William R.
Ehrlich, Parker L.
Fielder, Savannah
Fox, Chelsea N.
Galbraith, Morgan E.
Gilmore, Taylor M.
Hall, Wesley R.
Hathorn, Taylor A.
Hedger, Nicole F.
Helton, Rebecca M.
Holland, Andrew F.
Hullett, Daniel J.
Hunt, Alexandria P.
Hyde, Tucker J.
Johnson, Victoria A.
Lipps, Timothy S.
Lutz, Sarah A.
Martin, Mckenzie S.
Mcallister, Lauren R.
McCleary, Caitlin M.
Mcwilliams, Ryan S.
Meade, Calyn W.
Miller, Hallie B.
Monla-Hassan, Joud
Montgomery, Holly R.
Moon, Matthew L.
Nantz, Emily C.
Newell, Alexandra J.
Prewitt, Jordan T.
Rasnake, Madison R.
Raymer, Preston A.
Riggins, Mallory G.
Rimmer, Sierra K.
Rupert, Brandon D.
Schroeder, Sydney A.
Simcox, Erin L.
Stokes, Trevor E.
Suczynski, Parker L.
Testut, Michael S.
Thomas, Tara E.
Thompson, Samuel C.
Treanor, Azsha R.
Trueheart, Samantha M.
Turner, Ransom W.
Vanderford, Tei U.
White, Mary Jane  
Whittaker, Lucas A.
Williams, Lasabra L.
Williams, Trennie L.
Willis, Catherine M.
Wilson, Amber R.
Woods, Steven D.
Zimmerman, Cody M.


Cum Laude (3.50-3.64)
Abel, Dallas J.
Al-Duraidi, Malak K.
Anderson, Courtney A.
Arnold, Andrew G.
Arnold, Rebekah M.
Bain, Rachel L.
Banker, Morgan E.
Barker, Dennis G.
Bateman, Justin K. 
Bearden, Chloe M.
Beaty, John D.
Black, Maclin T.
Bond, Courtney N.
Botsis, Chris S.
Brabham, Zachary R.
Breeden, Emily E.
Brown, Mckenzie D.
Cantrell, Sarah E.
Chapman, Lori L.
Chastain, Jeffrey T.
Cikovic, Matthew C.
Cline, Caitlyn M.
Coode, Philip S.
Cox, Thomas H.
Danton, Alison B.
Deepan, Joshua P.
Duke, Madison 
Eubanks, Madison R.
Fenclau, Kyle
Fisher, Morgan E.
Flake, Toni S.
Ford, Evan C.
Fowler, William H.
George, Alexa C.
Gompers, Caroline M.
Gower, Karlee L.
Hancock, Tanner L.
Harasawa, Ayano
Hayes, TreDarius L.
Helmboldt, Cassandra S.
Holp, Marissa D.
Isaguirre, Katherine
Jackson, Brittney A.
Jones, Maggie E.
Kane, Emily R.
Kirichenko, Viktoriya
Knight, Caroline S.
Lane, Diana L.
Lee, Margaret G.
Lewandowski, Nicholas S.
Limerick, Lindsey A.
Lucas, Savannah
Manus, Michelle E.
Mcmeekin, Lydia C.
Morales, Mackenzie A.
Newson, Alana J.
Olsson, Holly M.
Overton, Katherine E.
Owens, Andrew K.
Pagan, Mccord C.
Pentecost, Dylan R.
Peterman, Nathan M.
Rich, Alexandra J.
Richardson, Riley M.
Rife, Taylor N.
Roark, Cortney K.
Schultz, Tyler
Selvig, Leah C.
Serro, Scott D.
Shannon, Ryan T.
Shepherd, Seth T.
Shipowitz, Jordan A.
Smith, James C.
Smoak, Samantha K.
Spining, Molly M.
Stout, Kirby K.
Stringfellow, Sarah A.
Strini, Timothy G.
Ticich, Peter
Tunnell, Millie G.
Turner, Brooke A.
Vernich, Jill A.
Walraven, Hannah E.
Warrington, Brennan J.
Watson, Sarah L.
Weinstein, Rebecca A.
Welton, Mary G.
White, Taylor J.
Williams, Elizabeth N.
Williams, Victoria L.
Woodside, Cody W.