Back to top

Spring 2012 Dean's List

Three hundred fifteen students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the spring 2012 semester.

To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible.

Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Spring 2012.  

Summa Cum Laude (3.80-4.00)

Agreda, Michael D.
Allison, Andrea M.
Atkins, Anne M.
Banks, Katherine N.
Baylor, Jonathan R.
Bearden, Chloe M.
Bishop, Madeleine K.
Black, Casey E.
Blevins, Matson R.
Brackett, Eric D.
Braden, Bethany J.
Burdick, Cassidie C.
Burysek, Mackenzie J.
Caballero, Gabriella A.
Caldwell, Christie A.
Campbell, Jessica I.
Cange, Natalie R.
Carner, Nicholas B.
Chastain, Emily E.
Copelan, Christine C.
Cottam, Timothy L.
Craig, Chelsea J.
Delong, Misha L.
Denton, Andrew H.
Dorcas, Danielia K.
Doyle, David A.
Eubank, Paige A.
Fleming, Miranda B.
Floyd, Katherine A.
Foster, Alexis N.
Foster, Megan E.
Fraser, Brooke L.
Freeman, Devin M.
French, Kasey R.
Galler, Nicole A.
Gedenk, Eric D.
Gillette, Julia E.
Goan, Khristin R.
Gordon, Abbigail A.
Gregg, Lauren E.
Gregov, Natalie M.
Haislip, Kathryn M.
Hall, Abby R.
Harrison, Jessica L.
Hofstra, Jocelyn A.
Holcomb, Allie N.
Hood, Brittany L.
Hornbuckle, Molly C.
Hunley, Sheena D.
Hutton, Elizabeth B.
James, Elizabeth N.
Jellicorse, Robert W.
Jenkins, Erica W.
Jensen, Chelsea M.
Johnston, Nathan M.
Jones, Ashley N.
Kelley, Paisleigh J.
Keny, Kelsey E.
Kirkpatrick, Marion E.
Lafoe, Bethany E.
Lafollette, Josie M.
Lennon, Chandler S.
LiMandri, Filippo S.
Logeman, Ashley A.
Lyle, Courtney H.
Magill, Matthew T.
Martin, Jessica M.
Matheson, Danielle S.
Mays, Logan L.
McCleary, Caitlin M.
McCloskey, Suzanna M.
McKirgan, Lauren M.
Mills, Wesley T.
Monghi, David D.
Murphree, Sarah M.
Overby, Andrea L.
Owens, Samantha D.
Park, Sookjo
Price, Kristin
Puryear, Andrew R.
Reed, Clara F.
Reese, Casey T.
Reeves, Caroline L.
Rieder, Kelley N.
Roach, Hannah R.
Rogers, Caitlin E.
Routh, Katelynn M.
Salimi, Yasaman
Salton, Danielle M.
Sanders, Keri E.
Sanz, Chelsea B.
Saunders, Kathleen S.
Sharbel, Margaret
Sheffield, James L.
Shook, Ashlee T.
Siferd, Ashley C.
Sims, Mason M.
Smith, Shelby A.
Smith, Summers A.
Smith, Taylor M.
Solomon, Maggie E.
Spani, Taber C.
Stokes, Trevor E.
Strini, Cathryn M.      
Summitt, Ross T.
Tate, Kermisha D.
Taylor, Chelsey N.
Thiessen, Christina N.
Trueheart, Samantha M.
Ugo-Obi, Chiazom E.
Underwood, Katy A.
Vick, Courtney L.
Ward, Joshua M.
Warren, Eric T.
Wells, Katelyn E.
Wurth, Lauren A.
Yonker, Jessica L.
Zehring, Hannah M.
 

Magna Cum Laude (3.65-3.79)

Arnold, Sarah M.
Aycock, Brooke E.
Blalock, Lindsey M.
Boozer, Erica K.
Bradley, Caitlin L.
Brosmer, Kate W.
Brown, Kimberly J.
Buchanan, Jessica R.
Burns, Taylor M.
Caldwell, Grant A.
Cawood, Brandi D.
Chapman, Lori L.
Charnley, Michael D.
Chase, Ashley B.
Cipriani, Justin D.
Coffin, Jacob
Cole, Courtney A.
Costa, Reagan G.
Cusick, Megan N.
Delpilar, Jacqueline S.
Dildine, Shelby M.
Dixon, Stephanie M.
Dobson, Tyrone J.
Foster, Hunter W.
Frey, Jennifer S.
Garner, Jonathan D.
Gogue, Desirae A.
Gordon, Hannah M.
Hall, Julia M.
Harris, Lauren E.
Harris, Tiernee M.
Hatcher, Nikohl S.
Hickman, Amellia G.
Hickman, Kelsea L.
Hill, Talyr R.
Hohl, Stuart D.
Hubbard, Grant M.
Hull, Korey L.
Jones, Edward D.
Kelly, Brian M.
Knell, Kyle M.
Leach, Jonathan S.
Levine, Jessica N.
Leyrer, Kelsey J.
Lovvorn, Jordan R.
Malone, Garth A.
Mangin, Julia L.
McCaskill, Shayna L.
McDaniel, Shayla R.
Melson, Jordan B.
Miller, Allison V.
Miller, Hallie B.
Miller, Matthew R.
Morgan, Mackenzie R.
Morgan, Molly C.
Mortensen, Reanna S.
Mottern, Scott H.
Mullaney, Cori Q.
Myatt, Hailey N.
Patterson, Anna M.
Perkins, Rebecca A.
Poore, Betsey C.
Pujol, Abagail H.
Reilly, Catherine K.
Roark, Cortney K.
Roark, Nicholas H.
Salimi, Nastaran
Shillinglaw, Logan
Smith, James C.
Smith, Jillian R.
Smith, Taylor B.
Southard, Catherine V.
Spining, Molly M.
St Louis, Christopher M.
Stokes, William J.
Suhocki, Mary Cathryn
Sullivan, Kathryn L.
Thomas, Ashley L.
Thomason, Richard A.
Thornton, Kirsten A.
Whitley, Elizabeth A.
Whitlow, Megan E.
Wietholter, Jessica M.
Wilson, Stephanie M.
Wise, Kristin K.
Young, Megan A.
 

Cum Laude (3.50-3.64)

Agalarova, Dina
Albrecht, Kara M.
Armstrong, Caitlin V.
Barclay, Andelyn K.
Beamon, Heather M.
Best, Christopher M.
Bjorlo, Bridgette A.
Boshers, Amy C.
Bouton, Leah A.
Brake, Jennifer M.
Brookshear, Micah H.
Brown, John E.
Bukowski, Tamra D.
Butch, Steven R.
Cade, Rachel N.
Campbell, Curry L.
Cantrell, Kelsey H.
Carver, Kristin K.
Cather, Hannah R.
Clark, Corbin G.
Cline, Caitlyn M.
Coe, Lowry N.
Comm, David N.
Culpepper, Michael A.
Davis, Alexander B.
Dickey, Deeanna C.
Elliott, Rachel E.
Fox, Jasmine E.
Fox, Kelly C.
Gannon, Cureton H.
Garner, Caleb A.
Gilbert, Amanda K.
Glascock, Christopher M.
Gompers, Caroline M.
Gosciniak, Jennifer M.
Graves, Richard E.
Heichemer, Siobhan C.
Henderson, Jessica L.
Hesseldahl, Ashley K.
Hinson, Malea S.
Hogan, Jordan N.
Holder, Ashley N.
Holzapfel, Katelyn D.
Houser, Kelsey P.
Jonas, Cameo M.
Kearns, Taylor N.
Keeler, Thomas G.
Keith, Robert G.
Kelly, Amanda G.
Kidd, Chloe A.
Kritch, Kailey D.
Law, Monica D.
Lawrence, Kelsey W.
Llewellyn, Kaitlyn M.
Mallicote, Nicholas H.
McAllister, Jonathan M.
McCarley, Caroline S.
McGroarty, Jodie M.
McPherson, Elizabeth L.
McPherson, Mitchell R.
Miller, Mollie C.
Mills, James D.
Moog, Sarah R.
Murphy, Benjamin W.
Nelson, Jacob L.
Ogle, Corey
Oliva, Krystal D.
Olsen, Brittany L.
O'Neal, Gabrielle V.
Osborne, Matthew T.
Owens, Andrew K.
Owens, Morgan L.
Palardy, Michael A.
Parker, Alyson R.
Parker, Ashley M.
Patterson, Bryce A.
Peterman, Nathan M.
Porcari, Davis J.
Purcell, Amber N.
Rummage, Rebecca D.
Runyan, John C.
Ryan, Rachel M.
Saunders, Alex A.
Schuchard, Kylie N.
Schumacher, Brittany B.
Schwartz, Hannah E.
Short, Patricia L.
Southard, Matthew D.
Sprewell, Kirby A.
Stansberry, Ross A.
Suczynski, Parker L.
Swisher, Andrew R.
Tate, Victoria J.
Taylor, Devin G.
Tharp, Wallis E.
Thomas, Billy J.
Thompson, Jacob J.
Tidwell, Heather N.
Tombul, Ryan A.
Topham, Sydney E.
Varallo, Mary K.
Van Scoy, Kayla G.
Vaughan, Anna N.
Watt, Kristen M.
Webb, Victoria M.
Wells, Patrick R.
Wendel, Nicholas R.
Westmoreland, Faymie S.
Winter, Matthew G.
Young, Carly T.