Back to top

Fall 2015 Dean's List

Fall 2015 Dean's List

Three hundred and twenty-eight students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the Fall 2015 semester. To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible. Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Fall 2015.

Summa Cum Laude (3.80-4.00)

Alonzo, Madeline H.
Anderson, Courtney A.
Anderson, John E.
Bailey, Hunter J.
Baker, Mary A.
Banks, Beverly C.
Boley, Brooke D.
Bond, Courtney N.
Botsis, Chris S
Bower, Abby E.
Boykin, Courtney J.
Brothers, Whitney M.
Burke, Landon D.
Butler, Alexis R.
Byerly, Austin T.
Carr, Annie E.
Carr, Mika
Carson, Spencer T.
Caylor, Emily P.
Cherry, Lindsey M.
Choi, Howard S.
Cikovic, Matthew C.
Cole, Kelly K.
Condrone, Chandler K.
Cook, Carmyn I.
Crawford, Justin F.
Crone, William P.
Cullum, Emily A.
Darnell, Laura A.
Deepan, Joshua P.
Donnelly, Katherine H.
Dowdy, Destinee E.
Dudrick, Roxanne S.
Duggan, Mary C.
Eubanks, Ayla M.
Eubanks, Madison R.
Ford, Evan C.
Galbraith, Morgan E.
Gaul, Katherine T.
Generotti, Jonathan R.
Georgopoulos, Devyn R.
Gilmore, Taylor M.
Gorlewski, Harley J.
Graves, Clint G.
Groome, Alisha N.
Gross, Cody T.
Hamrick, Lauren K.
Harbin, Haley E.
Hargett, Joan O.
Hayes, Mallory G.
Holland, Andrew F.
Howton, Austin A.
Hughes, Robert M.
Hunter, Alyssa P.
Hutchins, Brayden R.
Isaacs, Emily E.
Isaacs, Miranda R.
Ivey, Savannah P.
Johnson, Lindsay R.
Jones, Kelsie D.
Kane, Emily R.
Karsten, Jessica K.
Kast, Shelby M.
Keene, Margaret G.
Kill, Anna C.
King, Emily L.
Kirkpatrick, Angela M.
Klepzig, Mary L.
Krieger, Kelsey A.
Lamb, Emilee K.
Lambert, Kaitlin N.
Little, Alexia C.
Lobianco, Dominic A.
Locke, Shelby N.
Lolley, Taylor N.
Loope, Allison T.
Manning, Christopher H.
Markey, Melitta G.
Maroney, Meredith J.
Marshall, Sarah E.
Mayfield, Madison L.
Mcclung, Anna
Mcguire, Megan A.
Mcnally, Elinor F.
Messer, Damian K.
Milhorn, Michaela J.
Montgomery, Holly R.
Murray, Megan R.
Mynatt, Sarah C.
Neely, Emily C.
Nelson, Alexandra A.
Nelson, Jarrod C.
Newport, Kalyn M.
Norris, Seth A.
Ogier, Victoria N.
Owens, Taylor A.
Ownby, Carisa J.
Padgett, Whitney J.
Pagan, Mccord C.
Perryman, Nathaniel R.
Pirkle, Rebecca M.
Poarch, Hannah E.
Pratt, Benjamin A.
Randolph, Rebecca L.
Richardson, Riley M.
Rimmer, Sierra K.
Robinette, Mara J.
Robinson, Lauren E.
Robinson, Samantha L.
Rodriguez, Vanessa C.
Rosenberg, Jessica R.
Rosenthal, Elizabeth C.
Schroeder, Sydney A.
Scott, Katie D.
Serro, Scott D.
Sharp, Ashley N.
Shinault, Natalie E.
Sims, Story E.
Slimp, Ashley C.
Smith, Kane T.
Stacy, Rachel A.
Stout, Beverly C.
Sutherland, Meghan D.
Testerman, Sarah E.
Thomas, Tara E.
Tombul, Alexander J.
Turner, Lanna S.
Van Hooser, Julia E.
Vanderford, Tei U.
Villas, Connor R.
Waldren, Matthew D.
Webber, Morgan T.
Whaley, Danielle M.
White, Taylor J.
Winn, Jenna M.
Winstead, Jacqueline N.
Woodside, Cody W.
Woodward, Canon K.
Wright, Abigail K.
Young, Amelia H.
Zechman, Abigail B.

Magna Cum Laude (3.65-3.79)

Albritton, Kiah E.
Bashore, Nicholas T.
Batson, Lauren E.
Bell, William M.
Bivens, Brianna B.
Blackstock, Joseph T.
Blackwelder, Bradley B.
Brewer, Bryanne
Brinkley, Molly E.
Bruck, Jacy Z.
Bryan, Meagan E.
Bryant, Ashlyn R.
Campbell, Nicholas A.
Cantrell, Parker E.
Carney-Nedelman, Dara K.
Carr, Jessica A.
Cato, Raquel A.
Chamberlain, Ashley B.
Coldiron, Tyler R.
Coleman, Basha U.
Craig, Rachel L.
Cronin, Jacob W.
Danton, Alison B.
Davis, Makenzy R.
Deaton, Michaela
Delaisse, Emilee K.
Denning, Mallory L.
Dorman, Travis E.
Duda, Grace H.
Elrod, Kelsey P.
Emery, Elaina R.
Fish, Julie M.
Fleenor, Cody A.
French, Leah E.
Frye, Vanessa R.
George, Alexa C.
Graner, Cayla F.
Ha, Danni N.
Hancock, Tanner L.
Harakas-Swisher, Sara A.
Harris, Emily R.
Hatmaker, Macie E.
Hayes, TreDarius L.
Henderlight, Olivia P.
Hill, Kaitlyn M.
Hogan, Janet D.
Howard, Olivia G.
Jaffe, Catherine M.
Job, Ashley R.
Johnson, Olivia K.
Jolly, Clare E.
Jones, Madison L.
Kearns, Ethan A.
Lampley, Joshua W.
Lewis, Melanie J.
Ligon, Alahnah G.
Little, Brandy N.
Lively, Joshua H.
Lyrek, Regan M.
Mangione, Tiffany M.
Manning, Mckenzie L.
Mcfall, Sydney A.
Mcintyre, Samantha A.
Miller, Allison G.
Missimer, Sarah E.
Mitchell, Katie M.
Morris, Bailey S.
Murphy, Keaton W.
Nance, Haley E.
Nichols, John W.
Nipper, Abbie D.
Osborn, Olana N.
Parton, Matthew S.
Pelot, Amanda H.
Pemberton, Erin
Pentecost, Dylan R.
Plemmons, Abigail E.
Premji, Noreen
Raucoules, Gregory J.
Raymer, Preston A.
Richardson, Allyn A.
Ricker, Rachel C.
Schutte, Kodi L.
Sharma, Nikhil
Smith, Emily E.
Stevenson, Austyn L.
Strong, Sarah A.
Szymaszek, Nina N.
Taylor, Colbie K.
Terry, Jamesia L.
Underwood, Rachel L.
Wade, Alexander
Wainner, Courtney N.
Wheeler, Abby E.
Whitson, Hannah C.
Wilensky, Lauren E.
Wineberger, Gabrielle J.
Woods, Steven D.


Cum Laude (3.50-3.64)

Ackerman, Teresa A.
Agaoglu, Gabrielle A.
Albright, Jacob C.
Armstrong, Chloe B.
Arnold, Rebekah M.
Bongart, Ashley E.
Bourne, Carly A.
Callari, Samantha V.
Clark, Danielle C.
Coley, Samantha L.
Crawford, Brandon J.
Dajani, Jordan J.
Dickson, Heather A.
Dodson, Alexandria N.
Donahue, Donald B.
Drennan, Joseph T.
Drexler, Sarah A.
Duke, Madison
Duncan, William R.
Foster, Kalin N.
Fowler, Isaac J.
Freels, Matthew J.
French, Faith L.
Fulkerson, Michaela N.
Geranen-Groover, Kaily S.
Grande, Tiana M.
Greaves, Shelby L.
Green, Kayley B.
Harlow, Courtney N.
Harrell, Samuel M.
Harris, Alivia A.
Harward, Alexandria N.
Hausman, Hannah E.
Hopkins, Haley K.
Huckaby, Bailey A.
Hudson, Ryan C.
Hughes, Christen S.
Hurst, Derek W.
Irons, Madison K.
Johnson, Victoria A.
Karlsson, Anna J.
Kelly, Glen X.
Klebe, Patricia L.
Knight, Emily E.
Lawley, Cara G.
Lipps, Michael J.
Lutz, Sarah A.
Mcclain, Miya M.
Mcclure, Hunter B.
Molina, Priscilla M.
Moody, Madison L.
Morelock, Avery Q.
Morgan, William B.
Moss, Ethan H.
Norman, Caetlyn A.
Oliver, Joshua S.
Orlando, Morgan A.
Parrish, Lauren E.
Phillips, Sierra K.
Plunk, Payten S.
Pugh, Anna C.
Puryear, Brittany B.
Rice, Nicole M.
Riggins, Mallory G.
Rinehart, Ashley E.
Ritchason, Celeste A.
Rotton, Kaitlyn M.
Salvemini, Christopher M.
Sanders, Carolyn G.
Schlechter, Abbie J.
Sebby, Jared W.
Siegel, Donna M.
Slamb, Michael A.
Speaks, Sage E.
Sturm, Rachel R.
Suazo, Kayla G.
Swift, Kelsie A.
Tantaris, Anastasia A.
Taylor, Amy E.
Taylor, Mason W.
Testerman, Misha O.
Thomas, Kiana S.
Vermillion, Molly K.
Waters, Marina J.
Welton, Mary G.
Wilder, Andrew R.
Williams, Lasabra L.
Wilson, Amber R.
Wimbish, Jacob B.