Back to top

Fall 2012 Dean's List

Two hundred seventy-five students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the spring 2012 semester.

To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible.

Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Fall 2012.
 
Summa Cum Laude (3.80-4.00)
Abbajay, Andi M.
Abel, Dallas J.
Agreda, Michael D.
Anderson, Autumn N.
Baker, Caroline M.
Banks, Katherine N.
Best, Christopher M.
Black, Casey E.
Bolinger, Aleah D.
Brake, Jennifer M.
Brock, Sarah K.
Burdick, Cassidie C.
Burns, Taylor M.
Burysek, Mackenzie J.
Caldwell, Christie A.
Caldwell, Grant A.
Campbell, Jessica I.
Carr, Annie E.
Carr, Jessica A.
Carter, Andraya N.
Chastain, Emily E.
Delpilar, Jacqueline S.
Dickson, Heather A.
Donaldson, Katie E.
Donnelly, Katherine H.
Dorcas, Danielia K.
Erdogan, Melodi  .
Eubank, Paige A.
Fielder, Savannah
Flax, Michael S.
Foster, Megan E.
Freeman, Devin M.
Galbraith, Morgan E.
Garner, Jonathan D.
Gary, Holly A.
Gregg, Lauren E.
Gregov, Natalie M.
Haislip, Kathryn M.
Hall, Julia M.
Hickman, Amellia G.
Hofstra, Jocelyn A.
Holcomb, Allie N.
Horky, Rebecca E.
Hurd, Caroline L.
Ivey, Savannah P.
James, Elizabeth N.
Jellicorse, Robert W.
Jensen, Chelsea M.
Jones, Maggie E.
Karsten, Jessica K.
Kelley, Paisleigh J.
Keny, Kelsey E.
Knight, Kristin H.
Kritch, Kailey D.
Lampley, Joshua W.
Little, Jack R.
Magill, Matthew T.
McCleary, Caitlin M.
Moon, Matthew L.
Mortensen, Reanna S.
Myatt, Hailey N.
Mynatt, Sarah C.
Nantz, Emily C.
Nelson, Jacob L.
Nesmith, Lindsey B.
Overby, Andrea L.
Owen, Taelor E.
Owens, Samantha D.
Ownby, Carisa J.
Perryman, Nathaniel R.
Prewitt, Jordan T.
Pujol, Abagail H.
Reeves, Caroline L.
Roark, Cortney K.
Rook, Jonathan W.
Routh, Katelynn M.
Safren, Anna L.
Sanz, Chelsea B.
Short, Patricia L.
Smith, Emily F.
Smith, Summers A.
Solomon, Maggie E.
Spiotta, Ariel A.
Strini, Cathryn M.
Suhocki, Mary Cathryn
Tate, Kermisha D.
Thomason, Richard A.
Veronesi, Alan R.
Wade, Alexander  .
Ward, Joshua M.
Wells, Patrick R.
Wendel, Nicholas R.
Westmoreland, Faymie S.
Whitlow, Logan M.
Wilk, Mary E.
Yim, Youngmee H.
Yonker, Jessica L.
Young, Megan A.
Zimmerman, Cody M.
Zimmerman, Sarah K.

Magna Cum Laude (3.65-3.79)
Allen, Hannah M.
Anderson, Courtney A.
Anderson, Jenna L.
Barclay, Andelyn K.
Barksdale, Drew T.
Bearden, Chloe M.
Beets, Lauren N.
Bishop, Madeleine K.
Brown, Jacob M.
Buchanan, Jessica R.
Cline, Caitlyn M.
Colman, Rosemary J.
Copelan, Christine C.
Dalton, Patrick C.
Davis, Robert L.
Dickey, Deeanna C.
Duncan, William R.
Felts, Katherine S.
Fox, Jasmine E.
Fraser, Brooke L.
Fulton, Ellyn E.
Gibson, Jennifer N.
Glascock, Christopher M.
Gould, Patrick D.
Hanson, Marsadee K.
Hathcock, Adam T.
Hathorn, Taylor A.
Holzapfel, Katelyn D.
Hutchinson, Kendall P.
Jenkins, Jordan B.
Jones, Sharonica
Kedrow, Elizabeth C.
Klinck, Dylan J.
Knox, Alexandria R.
Lafoe, Bethany E.
Lafollette, Josie M.
Langley, Shawn M.
Leach, Jonathan S.
Leath, Lauren A.
Lee, Margaret G.
Lee, Nathan T.
Lennon, Chandler S.
Leturno, Lisa M.
Leyrer, Kelsey J.
Mansfield, Megan L.
Mays, Logan L.
McCloskey, Suzanna M.
McDaniel, Shayla R.
Mcguire, Shannon M.
Milligan, Chelsea M.
Moog, Sarah R.
Morgan, Molly C.
Mullen, Caroline G.
O'Connor, Caitlin C.
Perkins, Eva B.
Richardson, Riley M.
Riggs, Alexis K.
Roark, Nicholas H.
Simmons, Chadwick D.
Smith, Jillian R.
Smith, Shelby A.
Smoak, Samantha K.
Spining, Molly M.
Stokes, Trevor E.
Suazo, Kayla G.
Swisher, Andrew R.
Tate, Victoria J.
Trupovnieks, Lauren K.
Underwood, Katy A.
Van Dyke, Alexandria G.
Walsh, Edward J.
White, Jennifer G.
Wietholter, Jessica M.
Wilkes, Dylan D.
Williams, Brooklyn P.
Willis, Roston J.
Wise, Kristin K.
Woodside, Cody W.
Zehring, Hannah M.

Cum Laude (3.50-3.64)
Atkins, Anne M.
Aycock, Brooke E.
Bailey, Camille E.
Barb, Jenna L.
Barker, Dennis G.
Benzi, Joyce A.
Brady, Carmen
Brinson, Hope E.
Brosmer, Kate W.
Buckles, Jacqueline W.
Busby, Matthew R.
Charnley, Michael D.
Cleger, Christine A.
Cobb, David W.
Coffin, Jacob
Costabile, Jordan B.
Counce, Robert E.
Daly, Timothy J.
Daughtrey, Rachael W.
Delaney, Joshua A.
Dildine, Shelby M.
Fabbri, Katlin M.
Farthing, Rachel D.
Feathers, John R.
Fields, Caroline E.
Fontenot, Ashley N.
Forrester, Anna C.
Fuqua, Rebecca A.
Garner, Caleb A.
Gibson, Kaelyn L.
Gieske, Lauran S.
Gilbert, Amanda K.
Goldberger, Alexander J.
Gosciniak, Jennifer M.
Hannah, Stephen M.
Harris, Lauren E.
Harrison, Jessica L.
Hayner, Devan N.
Hedge, Allison K.
Hemmerich, Olivia M.
Hounchell, Whitley E.
Hubbard, Grant M.
Hunt, Laura J.
Johnson, Matthew W.
Jones, Christopher J.
Jones, Edward D.
Jones, Justina P.
Kelly, Amanda G.
Kennedy, Emily L.
Kirkpatrick, Carly E.
Kirkpatrick, Marion E.
Leland, Sydney K.
Levine, Matthew W.
Levy, Frances C.
Lewis, Anna L.
Lipps, Timothy S.
Lipscomb, James S.
Malone, Garth A.
Martin, Jessica M.
Mayfield, William A.
Mccrea, Kirsi A.
McLemore, Joseph E.
McPherson, Mitchell R.
Melson, Jordan B.
Miller, Dannetta M.
Mitchell, Alice A.
Mondelli, Christian L.
Newell, Alexandra J.
Noble, Faith V.
O'Neal, Robert B.
Owens, Morgan L.
Patton, Holly M
Phillips, Kayla K.
Pratt, Samantha L.
Radford, Evelyn G.
Richters, Ana L.
Ritch, Laura A.
Sams, Ashley B.
Sanderson, Grace Anne M.
Schlarbaum, Benjamin A.
Self, LeighAnne E.
Siferd, Ashley C.
Smith, Taylor B.
Sprewell, Kirby A.
Starnes, Kathryn R.
Thiessen, Christina N.
Tidwell, Heather N.
Tombul, Ryan A.
Towers, Chelsea A.
Traughber, Jessica R.
Trueheart, Samantha M.
Turner, Brooke A.
Veazie, Caroline A.
Weinstein, Rebecca A.
Whitlow, Megan E.
Wright, Anna Grace
York, Ashleigh L.